Hewlett Packard Enterprise 25GB SFP28 SR 100m 25000Mbit/s SFP28 netwerk transceiver module

Voorraad:Niet op voorraad
Levertijd:Binnen 15 werkdagen
SKU:845398-B21
EAN Code:0190017016559

25GB, SFP28, SR, 100m

Categorie:

Beschrijving

What if you could increase the speed in your data center interconnects by 2.5 times while reducing the amount of hardware required? The HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of higher bandwidth in the data center. The 2.5x bandwidth performance over 10GbE allows a reduction of the number of cables and connection ports required to achieve higher throughput. In addition, up to 100 m high-speed, efficient and cost-effective connectivity can be provided using this transceiver.

HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver provides 25Gb/s for connections up to 100m.

Includes LC connector for attaching Multi-mode duplex fiber optical cable.

Allows power dissipation up to 3.5W.

Model25GB SFP28 SR 100m


Prestatie

Maximale overdrachtssnelheid van gegevens25000 Mbit/s
Soort aansluitingSFP28
SFP-zendernormSR
Maximaal bereik100 m
Fibre channel-poorten2


Kenmerken

Kleur van het productAluminium


Gewicht en omvang

Breedte13,8 mm
Diepte55,7 mm
Hoogte11,9 mm
Gewicht19,2 g